UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W

 12,000.00

Product Highlight

Inflatable Tube Design
12W Powerful Output
Bi-Color Lighting
CRI 95+ Accuracy
12 Creative Effects
N52 Magnetic Mount
Fast USB-C Charging
75-Minute Runtime
Ultra-Lightweight Build
Travel-Friendly Design

 12,000.00

4 in stock

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0

UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W Price in Pakistan

Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W – The Ultimate Portable Lighting Solution for Creators

Introduction: Lighting can make or break your content. Whether you’re shooting cinematic videos, creating social media content, recording interviews, or capturing professional portraits, the quality of your lighting directly impacts the final result. The Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W introduces a revolutionary inflatable lighting design that combines professional-grade illumination with unmatched portability.

Designed specifically for filmmakers, photographers, vloggers, and content creators, the UA12 delivers soft, flattering light while remaining lightweight enough to fit into any travel kit. With adjustable color temperatures, creative lighting effects, magnetic mounting options, and exceptional color accuracy, this innovative air tube light is built to elevate your production quality anywhere.

Benefits and Features Of UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W

Revolutionary Inflatable Design for Maximum Portability

One of the standout features of the Ulanzi UA12 is its unique inflatable structure. Unlike traditional tube lights that are bulky and difficult to transport, the UA12 can be deflated and stored compactly in your gear bag.

Once inflated, it expands to provide a large soft-light source that minimizes harsh shadows and creates a natural, professional look. This innovative design allows creators to enjoy studio-quality lighting without carrying heavy equipment.

Benefits of the Inflatable Design

  • Ultra-compact storage
  • Quick inflation and setup
  • Large soft light source
  • Ideal for travel creators
  • Lightweight and easy to transport

Powerful 12W LED Output for Professional Results

The UA12 may be compact, but it delivers impressive brightness through its powerful 12W LED engine. The adjustable brightness control allows users to fine-tune output levels from 0% to 100%, making it suitable for various shooting conditions.

Whether you’re filming indoors, outdoors, or in low-light environments, the UA12 provides consistent illumination that enhances image quality and video production value.

Key Lighting Benefits

  • Adjustable brightness levels
  • Consistent light output
  • Suitable for photography and videography
  • Perfect for content creators and filmmakers

Adjustable Bi-Color Temperature: 2700K–6500K

Lighting conditions change constantly during production. The Ulanzi UA12 helps creators adapt effortlessly with its adjustable bi-color temperature range from 2700K to 6500K.

Switch between warm cinematic tones and cool daylight illumination with ease, ensuring your lighting matches the surrounding environment perfectly.

Color Temperature Applications

2700K–3200K

  • Warm cinematic scenes
  • Indoor ambient lighting
  • Moody storytelling

4500K–5600K

  • Natural daylight simulation
  • Interviews and portraits
  • Product photography

6000K–6500K

  • Bright outdoor-style lighting
  • Commercial video production
  • Clean professional visuals

High CRI ≥95 for Accurate Color Reproduction

Professional content demands accurate colors. The UA12 features a Color Rendering Index (CRI) rating of 95+, ensuring subjects appear natural and true to life.

This high CRI performance is especially important for:

  • Portrait photography
  • Beauty content
  • Product reviews
  • Commercial shoots
  • Professional video production

With accurate color rendering, skin tones appear natural and product colors remain consistent across every frame.

Creative FX Modes for Cinematic Storytelling

To help creators add depth and visual interest to their productions, the UA12 includes 12 built-in special effects modes.

These effects can simulate real-world lighting scenarios, enabling filmmakers to create cinematic scenes without additional equipment.

Popular Creative Effects

  • Lightning
  • TV Screen Flicker
  • Emergency Vehicle Lights
  • Strobe Effects
  • Pulsing Light Patterns
  • Dynamic Ambient Effects

These built-in effects make it easier to create engaging visual stories while reducing production costs.

Magnetic Mounting for Flexible Placement

The UA12 incorporates three powerful N52 magnets that allow instant mounting on metal surfaces.

This innovative feature is particularly useful when shooting in locations where traditional light stands are impractical.

Ideal Mounting Scenarios

  • Vehicle interiors
  • Car hoods
  • Metal poles
  • Industrial locations
  • Outdoor filming environments

The included magnetic stand further enhances versatility, allowing creators to position the light exactly where it’s needed.

Long Battery Life with Fast USB-C Charging

Reliable battery performance is essential during professional shoots. The Ulanzi UA12 provides up to 75 minutes of runtime at full brightness, ensuring uninterrupted operation during critical filming sessions.

The light also supports 15W fast charging via USB-C, making recharging quick and convenient.

Power Features

  • 75-minute runtime at maximum brightness
  • USB-C charging compatibility
  • 15W fast charging support
  • Power bank compatibility
  • Travel-friendly charging solution

Lightweight Design Built for Travel Creators

Weighing only approximately 216 grams, the UA12 is among the lightest professional tube lights available.

Its lightweight construction makes it an excellent choice for:

  • Travel vloggers
  • YouTubers
  • Documentary filmmakers
  • Mobile journalists
  • Outdoor photographers

The included carrying bag provides additional protection and portability.

Perfect Applications for the Ulanzi UA12

Portrait Photography

Create beautiful, soft facial lighting that enhances skin tones and reduces unwanted shadows.

YouTube & Vlogging

Achieve professional-quality video lighting anywhere without carrying bulky equipment.

Automotive Content

Use magnetic mounting for unique car interior and exterior lighting setups.

Product Photography

Highlight product details with soft, even illumination.

Travel Content Creation

Carry professional lighting solutions without adding significant weight to your gear.

Interview Productions

Produce clean, flattering lighting for professional interviews and documentaries.

Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light Specifications

Specification Details
Brand Ulanzi
Model UA12 Air Tube Light
Output Power 12W
Color Temperature 2700K–6500K
Color Accuracy CRI ≥95
Brightness Control 0–100% Adjustable
Special Effects 12 FX Modes
Charging USB-C 15W Fast Charging
Runtime Up to 75 Minutes
Mounting 3× N52 Magnets + Magnetic Stand
Dimensions 600 × 120 mm
Weight Approx. 216g
Included Accessories Storage Bag, Magnetic Stand

Why Buy the Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light?

The Ulanzi UA12 combines portability, performance, and creativity into a single professional lighting tool. Its inflatable design, high-quality LED output, bi-color temperature control, magnetic mounting system, and lightweight construction make it one of the most versatile lighting solutions available for modern content creators.

Whether you’re a filmmaker, photographer, YouTuber, vlogger, or social media creator, the UA12 provides professional-grade lighting wherever your creativity takes you.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1. What is the Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light used for?

The Ulanzi UA12 is designed for photography, videography, vlogging, interviews, product shoots, travel content creation, and cinematic filmmaking.

2. How bright is the Ulanzi UA12?

The UA12 features a powerful 12W LED output with adjustable brightness levels from 0% to 100%.

3. What color temperature range does the UA12 support?

The light supports a bi-color temperature range from 2700K to 6500K.

4. How long does the battery last?

The UA12 provides approximately 75 minutes of runtime at full brightness.

5. Does the Ulanzi UA12 support USB-C charging?

Yes, it supports USB-C charging with 15W fast charging capability.

6. Can the UA12 be mounted on metal surfaces?

Yes. It includes three strong N52 magnets that allow quick attachment to metal surfaces.

7. Is the Ulanzi UA12 suitable for travel?

Absolutely. Its inflatable design and lightweight 216g construction make it ideal for travel creators.

8. How many lighting effects are included?

The UA12 includes 12 built-in creative lighting effects for cinematic productions.

9. What is the CRI rating of the UA12?

The UA12 features a CRI rating of 95+, ensuring excellent color accuracy.

10. Is the Ulanzi UA12 good for professional filmmaking?

Yes. With high color accuracy, adjustable brightness, bi-color lighting, FX modes, and flexible mounting options, it is an excellent tool for professional filmmakers and content creators.

Conclusion

The Ulanzi UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W is a groundbreaking lighting solution that delivers professional-quality illumination in an incredibly compact and travel-friendly design. With its inflatable structure, CRI 95+ accuracy, bi-color temperature control, magnetic mounting, and creative FX modes, it is the perfect companion for photographers, filmmakers, vloggers, and content creators seeking studio-quality lighting anywhere.

Specification: UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W

Brands

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W
UA12 Portable Air Tube Light 12W

 12,000.00

Hashmi Photos
Logo
Shopping cart